Contact Us » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Meet Our Faculty and Staff



Our dedicated and caring staff consists of many experienced teachers and support staff as well as others new to the educational professions who provide enthusiasm and fresh new ideas. The Harmon staff stresses growth, individual responsibility, and problem solving in a collaborative effort among students, parents, educators, and the community.

Administration and Front Office

Name     Email Ext.
Santa Dunker Principal Send E-mail 3527
Josie Carpenter Admin Assistant Send E-mail  3525
Delia Buckentin Attendance/Registrar Send E-mail  1502
    Health Office   3523
Elfida Telles Counselor Send E-mail  3528

Preschool

 
Name     Email
Heather Fox Kinder Prep Send E-mail
Jennifer Daniel Young Coyotes Send E-Mail
Crystal  Rosales Young Coyotes Send E-Mail

Kindergarten

Name     Email
Carrie Eckhoff Kinder Send E-mail
Karen Berkey Kinder  
Jessica Heartz Kinder Send E-mail
Jennifer McGuire Kinder  Send E-Mail

First Grade

Name     Email
Rhonda Mandeville 1st Send E-mail
Mellisa Johnson 1st Send E-mail
Rachael Schweickert 1st Send E-mail

Second Grade

Name     Email
Ellie Hart 2nd Send E-mail
Bridget Lopez 2nd Send E-mail
Alexis Bonenberger 2nd Send E-mail

Third Grade

Name     Email
Lissette Vasquez 3rd Send E-mail
Jen Chasey 3rd Send E-mail
Carrie McClure 3rd Send E-mail

Fourth Grade

Name     Email
Jamie Devriese 4th Send E-mail
Kelly Bond 4th Send E-mail
Linda Shively 4th Send E-mail

Fifth Grade

Name     Email
Diana Allred 5th Send E-mail
Chris Breyfogle 5th Send E-mail
Evan Helenbolt 5th Send E-mail

Sixth Grade

Name     Email
Alexandrea Velazquez 6th Send E-mail
Melissa Canton 6th Send E-mail
Amy Filatreau 6th Send E-mail

Structured Classes

Name   Position Email
Katherine Dyament ALS Send E-mail
Rebecca Welch ALS  Send E-mail
Lanee Lovelady ALS   Send E-mail
Heather Shaker ALS Send E-mail

Specials

Name   Position Email
Chris Azanger PE Send E-mail
Guido Lavorata Orchestra Send E-mail
Karen Steele Band, 1&2 Music Send E-mail
Suzana Battaglia Technology Send E-mail
Patricia Simpson Music Grds 3&4 Send E-mail
 

Instructional Support

Name   Position Email
Amanda Stevens SLP ALS  Send E-mail
Ashley Harris Resource 4-6 Send E-mail
Ayn Jean Kelly-Harris Reading Coach   Send E-mail
Brenda Bencomo ELD Send E-mail
Christine Murphy Math Coach  Send E-mail
Chrystie Kleinknecht Speech Send E-mail
Iris Telfer Resource K-3 Send E-mail
James Eric Turner Prog Specialist Send E-mail
Kirsten Wilhelmi Psychologist Send E-mail
Lhea Carbajal Title 1 Rdg Specialist Send E-mail
Lynn Urban OT Send E-mail
 
 
 

Paraprofessionals and Support Staff

Name   Position E-Mail
Brooke-Tehani Larue ParaPro ALS Send E-mail
 Kassandra Kalchert ParaPro ALS  
    Para Pro ALS   
Denise Thomas Para Pro ALS   Send E-mail
Ashlyn Hahn Para-Pro 1-1  
Jacquelynn Solomon Resource Para Pro Send E-mail
Jaesey Yost ParaPro ALS Send E-mail
    Title -1 Parapro  
Krysta Larue ParaPro ALS Send E-mail
Laura Bock Para Pro ALS Send E-mail
Linda Gray Para Pro ALS Send E-mail
Lora Rael Media Center Send E-mail
Peggy Carter Para Pro ALS Send E-mail
Patricia Roy Title III Para/Crossing Send E-mail
Rose Rotsheld Resource Para Pro K-3   Send E-mail
Julian Ruiz ParaPro ALS Send E-mail
Samantha Trevino ParaPro ALS Send E-mail
Veronica Gonzalez LPN 1-1 Send E-mail
Lydia Zaidel NoonAide  
Leticia Wallace NoonAide  
Lisha Garrard NoonAide  
Sara Marquez Combs Kidz Send E-mail

Food Service and Custodians

Name     E-mail Ext.
Aurelia Aguayo Custodian   1563
Richard Cassillo Lead Custodian Send E-mail 1563
Dave Cameron Night Custodian  Send E-mail 1563
Ammon Bourgeous P/T Custodian   1563
         
Kendra Black Kitchen Manager  Send E-mail 3524
Nina Balestreri Cook   3524
Lisha Garrard Kitchen   3524
Ann Kolb Food Service